All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HNB BT LOCAL (Train No:33316) - Trains from Hasanabad Junction To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about HNB BT LOCAL (Train Number 33316) operating service between Hasanabad Junction and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hasanabad Jn To Barasat Jn - HNB BT LOCAL- 33316

Hasanabad Junction
Barasat Junction
Number 33316 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Hasanabad Junction - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hasanabad Junction - Barasat Junction , Train number 33316. Check the timing of Hasanabad Junction - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hasanabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hasanabad Jn (HNB) FIRST STN 7:42 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Taki Road (TKF) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Nimdanri (NMDR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Madhyampur (MPN) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Basirhat (BSHT) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Bhyabla (BBLA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Champapukur (CQR) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Malatipur (MPE) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Harua Road (HRO) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Bhasila (BSLA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Labutala H (LBTL) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Sondalia (SXC) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 40 km
17 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 43 km
18 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 46 km
19 Kazipara (KM26) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 49 km
20 Barasat Jn (BT) 9:04 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hasanabad Junction to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33316, Hasanabad Jn To Barasat Jn - HNB BT LOCAL . This train operates between Hasanabad Junction and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hasanabad Jn To Barasat Jn - HNB BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network