All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HPL HWH LOCAL (Train No:37386) - Trains from Haripal To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HPL HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37386) operating service between Haripal and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haripal To Howrah Jn - HPL HWH LOCAL- 37386

Haripal
Howrah Junction
Number 37386 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Haripal - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haripal - Howrah Junction , Train number 37386. Check the timing of Haripal - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haripal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haripal (HPL) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maliya H (MLYA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Nalikul (NKL) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Kamarkundu (KQU) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Singur (SIU) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Nasibpur (NSF) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Diara (DEA) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 25 km
10 Rishra (RIS) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 29 km
11 Konnagar (KOG) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Hind Motor (HMZ) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Uttarpara (UPA) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 35 km
14 Bally (BLY) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 36 km
15 Belur (BEQ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Liluah (LLH) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 40 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:48 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haripal to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37386, Haripal To Howrah Jn - HPL HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Haripal and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haripal To Howrah Jn - HPL HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network