All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HRR YPR EXP (Train No:16578) - Trains from Harihar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about HRR YPR EXP (Train Number 16578) operating service between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Harihar To Yesvantpur Jn - HRR YPR EXP- 16578

Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16578 Service Days WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 334 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Harihar - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Harihar - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16578. Check the timing of Harihar - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Harihar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Harihar (HRR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Davangere (DVG) 5:07 AM 5:10 AM 3 min 14 km
3 Mayakonda (MYK) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 42 km
4 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 60 km
5 Shivani (SHV) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 100 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 135 km
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 174 km
8 Tiptur (TTR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 199 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 270 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 CC C1
15 GS


Map Location from Harihar to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16578, Harihar To Yesvantpur Jn - HRR YPR EXP . This train operates between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Harihar To Yesvantpur Jn - HRR YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network