Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HRR CTA Passenger (Train No:56518) - Trains from Harihar To Chitradurg

Given below is the details about HRR CTA PASS (Train Number 56518) operating service between Harihar and Chitradurg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Harihar To Chitradurg - HRR CTA PASS- 56518

Harihar
Chitradurg
Number 56518 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Harihar - Chitradurg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Harihar - Chitradurg, Train number 56518. Check the timing of Harihar - Chitradurg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Harihar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Harihar (HRR) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Davangere (DVG) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Tolahunse (THN) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Kodaganur (KAG) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Mayakonda (MYK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Sasalu (SLU) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Chikjajur Jn (Rev) (JRU) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 59 km
9 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Amritapura (AMC) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Haliyuru H (HLV) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 84 km
13 Chitradurg (CTA) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS


Map Location from Harihar to Chitradurg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56518, Harihar To Chitradurg - HRR CTA PASS . This train operates between Harihar and Chitradurg. Map also shows all the stations where Harihar To Chitradurg - HRR CTA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network