All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HW BL SUP EXP (Train No:12912) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Valsad

Given below is the details about HW BL SUP EXP (Train Number 12912) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Valsad - HW BL SUP EXP- 12912

Haridwar Junction
Valsad
Number 12912 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Haridwar Junction - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Valsad, Train number 12912. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 181 km
4 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 228 km
5 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 PM 11:35 PM 25 min 251 km
6 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 418 km
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 600 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 708 km
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 974 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 1,236 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 1,315 km
12 Surat (ST) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,365 km
13 Navsari (NVS) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1,394 km
14 Valsad (BL) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12912, Haridwar Jn To Valsad - HW BL SUP EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Valsad - HW BL SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network