Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW UHL LINK JSH (Train No:12063) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Una Himachal

Given below is the details about HW UHL LINK JSH (Train Number 12063) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Unaimachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Una Himachal - HW UHL LINK JSH- 12063

Haridwar Junction
Unaimachal
Number 12063 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 368 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Link

Haridwar Junction - Unaimachal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Unaimachal, Train number 12063. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Unaimachal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 76 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 107 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:35 PM 6:20 PM 45 min 158 km
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 225 km
7 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 236 km
8 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 296 km
9 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 332 km
10 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 352 km
11 Una Himachal (UHL) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 368 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 2S D2
3 2S D3
4 2S D5
5 2S D6
6 2S
7 CC C1
8 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12063, Haridwar Jn To Una Himachal - HW UHL LINK JSH . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Una Himachal - HW UHL LINK JSH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network