Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RKSH SGNR EXP (Train No:14711) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about RKSH SGNR EXP (Train Number 14711) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Shri Ganganagar - RKSH SGNR EXP- 14711

Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 14711 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Haridwar Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 14711. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 76 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 111 km
6 Barara (RAA) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 133 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:48 PM 7:55 PM 7 min 157 km
8 Ambala City (UBC) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 165 km
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 185 km
10 Patiala (PTA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 211 km
11 Nabha (NBA) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 236 km
12 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 263 km
13 Barnala (BNN) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 294 km
14 Tapa (TAPA) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 313 km
15 Rampura Phul (PUL) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 327 km
16 Bhuchchu (BCU) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 342 km
17 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 359 km
18 Giddarbaha (GDB) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 387 km
19 Malout (MOT) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 403 km
20 Abohar (ABS) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 432 km
21 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 2:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C2
12 CC C1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14711, Haridwar Jn To Shri Ganganagar - RKSH SGNR EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Shri Ganganagar - RKSH SGNR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network