Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KALINGAUTKALEXP (Train No:18478) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about KALINGAUTKALEXP (Train Number 18478) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Puri - KALINGAUTKALEXP- 18478

Haridwar Junction
Puri
Number 18478 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,370 KM Stops 74
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Haridwar Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Puri, Train number 18478. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 78 km
4 Deoband (DBD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 105 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 129 km
6 Meerut Cant (MUT) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 180 km
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 185 km
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 232 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 255 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 276 km
11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 347 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 388 km
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 438 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:15 PM 3:23 PM 8 min 442 km
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 494 km
16 Morena (MRA) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 522 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:31 PM 5:36 PM 5 min 560 km
18 Dabra (DBA) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 603 km
19 Datia (DAA) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 633 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 658 km
21 Babina (BAB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 683 km
22 Talbahat (TBT) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 708 km
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 747 km
24 Malkhedi (MAKR) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 810 km
25 Khurai (KYE) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 828 km
26 Saugor (SGO) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 881 km
27 Patharia (PHA) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 932 km
28 Damoh (DMO) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 958 km
29 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,068 km
30 Chandia Road (CHD) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1,107 km
31 Umaria (UMR) 5:24 AM 5:29 AM 5 min 1,126 km
32 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 1,149 km
33 Birsinghpur (BRS) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1,156 km
34 Shahdol (SDL) 6:46 AM 6:51 AM 5 min 1,193 km
35 Burhar (BUH) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1,213 km
36 Amlai (AAL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,221 km
37 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,234 km
38 Pendra Road (PND) 8:27 AM 8:32 AM 5 min 1,284 km
39 Belgahna (BIG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,338 km
40 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 1,353 km
41 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1,385 km
42 Akaltara (AKT) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 1,412 km
43 Naila (NIA) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 1,427 km
44 Champa Jn (CPH) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1,438 km
45 Baradwar (BUA) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1,453 km
46 Sakti (SKT) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,468 km
47 Kharsia (KHS) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,484 km
48 Raigarh (RIG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,517 km
49 Belpahar (BPH) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,569 km
50 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,578 km
51 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,591 km
52 Bamra (BMB) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,627 km
53 Rajgangpur (GP) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1,662 km
54 Rourkela (ROU) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1,692 km
55 Manoharpur (MOU) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,732 km
56 Goilkera (GOL) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 1,759 km
57 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,793 km
58 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,813 km
59 Sini Jn (SINI) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,828 km
60 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1,855 km
61 Ghatsila (GTS) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,892 km
62 Chakulia (CKU) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1,922 km
63 Hijli (HIJ) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1,990 km
64 Jaleswar (JER) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 2,054 km
65 Basta (BTS) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 2,074 km
66 Balasore (BLS) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 2,102 km
67 Soro (SORO) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 2,135 km
68 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2,164 km
69 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,207 km
70 Cuttack (CTC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 2,279 km
71 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2,307 km
72 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2,326 km
73 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 2,353 km
74 Puri (PURI) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,370 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S6
10 SL S9
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPU
23 VPH


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18478, Haridwar Jn To Puri - KALINGAUTKALEXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Puri - KALINGAUTKALEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network