All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HW MLDT SPL (Train No:03428) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about HW MLDT SPL (Train Number 03428) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Malda Town - HW MLDT SPL- 03428

Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
Number 03428 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,403 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Haridwar Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Malda Town, Train number 03428. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 28 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 167 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 493 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 776 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 793 km
7 Buxar (BXR) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 887 km
8 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 955 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,004 km
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,050 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1,094 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,128 km
13 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,173 km
14 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,201 km
15 Bhagalpur (BGP) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,226 km
16 Kahalgaon (CLG) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,256 km
17 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1,300 km
18 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,354 km
19 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1,369 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03428, Haridwar Jn To Malda Town - HW MLDT SPL . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Malda Town - HW MLDT SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network