Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW HWH S F EXP (Train No:12370) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HW HWH S F EXP (Train Number 12370) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Howrah Jn - HW HWH S F EXP- 12370

Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12370 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,536 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12370. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:35 AM 3:00 AM 25 min 167 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 258 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 493 km
5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 582 km
6 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 633 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 776 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 793 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 887 km
10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,004 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1,094 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 1,128 km
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:32 PM 9:37 PM 5 min 1,182 km
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 1,225 km
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,254 km
16 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 1,336 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 WGCB
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12370, Haridwar Jn To Howrah Jn - HW HWH S F EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Howrah Jn - HW HWH S F EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network