All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HW DLI Passenger (Train No:54476) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about HW DLI PASS (Train Number 54476) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Delhi Jn - HW DLI PASS- 54476

Haridwar Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 54476 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Haridwar Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 54476. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jwalapur (JWP) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Ikkar H (IKK) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 8 km
4 Pathri (PRI) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 13 km
5 Aithal (ATMO) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 19 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:20 AM 5:55 AM 35 min 27 km
7 Dausni (DSNI) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 32 km
8 Landaura (LDR) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 37 km
9 Dandhera (DNRA) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 42 km
10 Roorkee (RK) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 45 km
11 Iqbalpur (IQB) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 52 km
12 Chodiala (CDL) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 59 km
13 Sunehti Kharkhari H (SNKE) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 64 km
14 Baliakheri (BAE) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 70 km
15 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 30 min 80 km
16 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 86 km
17 Manani (MNZ) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 97 km
18 Bhankala H (BNQL) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 102 km
19 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Sona Arjunpur (SNAP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 112 km
21 Nanauta (NNX) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 118 km
22 Thana Bhawan (THBN) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 128 km
23 Thana Bhawan Town H (TBTN) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 131 km
24 Harhar Fatehpur (HHP) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 135 km
25 Hind (HIND) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 139 km
26 Silawar (SLWR) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 143 km
27 Shamli (SMQL) 10:48 AM 12:10 PM 82 min 150 km
28 Gujran Balwa H (GLBN) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 154 km
29 Khandrawali H (KZI) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 157 km
30 Kandhla (KQL) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 164 km
31 Ailam H (AILM) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 170 km
32 Asra Halt (ASAR) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 172 km
33 Bhudpur (BDHP) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 176 km
34 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 179 km
35 Bawli H (BAOL) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 184 km
36 Baraut (BTU) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 189 km
37 Barka H (BADK) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 192 km
38 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 195 km
39 Sujra (SUJR) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 199 km
40 Baghpat Road (BPM) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 205 km
41 Ahera (AHQ) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 208 km
42 Sunehra (SFA) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 211 km
43 Khekra (KEX) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 215 km
44 Fakharpur H (FAP) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 218 km
45 Gotra (GTRA) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 221 km
46 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 225 km
47 Noli (NOLI) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 229 km
48 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 232 km
49 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 237 km
50 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GSRD


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54476, Haridwar Jn To Delhi Jn - HW DLI PASS . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Delhi Jn - HW DLI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network