All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HW BME LINK EXP (Train No:24887) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Barmer

Given below is the details about HW BME LINK EXP (Train Number 24887) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Barmer - HW BME LINK EXP- 24887

Haridwar Junction
Barmer
Number 24887 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,169 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Haridwar Junction - Barmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Barmer, Train number 24887. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Barmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jwalapur (JWP) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 42 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 76 km
5 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 107 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:40 PM 11:45 PM 65 min 158 km
7 Ambala City (UBC) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 165 km
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 185 km
9 Patiala (PTA) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 211 km
10 Nabha (NBA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 236 km
11 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 264 km
12 Barnala (BNN) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 294 km
13 Tapa (TAPA) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 313 km
14 Rampura Phul (PUL) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 327 km
15 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 3:35 AM 4:25 AM 50 min 359 km
16 Sangat (SGF) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 376 km
17 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 395 km
18 Dhaban (DABN) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 414 km
19 Sangariya (SGRA) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 425 km
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 440 km
21 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 451 km
22 Pili Bangan (PGK) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 476 km
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 501 km
24 Mahajan (MHJ) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 564 km
25 Lunkaransar (LKS) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 603 km
26 Dhirera (DHRR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 625 km
27 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 679 km
28 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min 683 km
29 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 715 km
30 Nokha (NOK) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 747 km
31 Nagaur (NGO) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 798 km
32 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 856 km
33 Gotan (GOTN) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 876 km
34 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 15 min 960 km
35 Luni Jn (LUNI) 4:44 PM 4:47 PM 3 min 991 km
36 Samdari Jn (SMR) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1,040 km
37 Balotra Jn (BLT) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,073 km
38 Baytu (BUT) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,123 km
39 Barmer (BME) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Barmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24887, Haridwar Jn To Barmer - HW BME LINK EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Barmer - HW BME LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network