Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22918) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about HW BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22918) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HW BDTS SF EXP- 22918

Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22918 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,616 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Haridwar Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22918. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 74 km
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 125 km
5 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 181 km
6 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 228 km
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 PM 11:35 PM 25 min 251 km
8 Faridabad (FDB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 271 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 384 km
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 418 km
11 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 492 km
12 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 537 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 600 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 708 km
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 780 km
16 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 808 km
17 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 974 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 1,236 km
19 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 1,306 km
20 Surat (ST) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,365 km
21 Navsari (NVS) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1,394 km
22 Valsad (BL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1,433 km
23 Vapi (VAPI) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 1,457 km
24 Boisar (BOR) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1,529 km
25 Borivali (BVI) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1,598 km
26 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,616 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A + 3A AB1
6 2A + 3A AB2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22918, Haridwar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HW BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HW BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network