Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

HW ANVT SPL - 04934 - Haridwar Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about Train Number 04934, HW ANVT SPL operating service between Haridwar Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL  Service Days : TUE, FRI
 Number : 04934  Classes :AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S)
 Distance : 240 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 51 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Mail express
 Train Type : Special  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 74 km
4 Deoband (DBD) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 101 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 125 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 181 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 228 km
8 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04934, Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network