All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HW ANVT SPL (Train No:04934) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about HW ANVT SPL (Train Number 04934) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL- 04934

Haridwar Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 04934 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 240 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Haridwar Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 04934. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 74 km
4 Deoband (DBD) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 101 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 125 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 181 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 228 km
8 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04934, Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Anand Vihar Term - HW ANVT SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network