Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW ASR JNSHTBDI (Train No:12053) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about HW ASR JNSHTBDI (Train Number 12053) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HW ASR JNSHTBDI- 12053

Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 12053 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 407 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Haridwar Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12053. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 76 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 107 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 158 km
6 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 211 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 PM 7:37 PM 5 min 271 km
8 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 307 km
9 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 328 km
10 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 364 km
11 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 407 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 WGSCZJ D2
3 WGSCZJ D3
4 WGSCZJ D4
5 CC C1
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZRJ D7


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12053, Haridwar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HW ASR JNSHTBDI . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HW ASR JNSHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network