Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW ALD EXP (Train No:14116) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about HW ALD EXP (Train Number 14116) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Allahabad Jn - HW ALD EXP- 14116

Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 14116 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 725 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14116. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:17 PM 5:22 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 5:57 PM 6:02 PM 5 min 69 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 PM 7:50 PM 15 min 167 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 258 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 328 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 391 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 493 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 571 km
11 Gauriganj (GNG) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 617 km
12 Amethi (AME) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 631 km
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 666 km
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 718 km
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 725 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 2A A1
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14116, Haridwar Jn To Allahabad Jn - HW ALD EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Allahabad Jn - HW ALD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network