Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HW AII EXP (Train No:19610) - Trains from Haridwar Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about HW AII EXP (Train Number 19610) operating service between Haridwar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haridwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - HW AII EXP- 19610

Haridwar Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 19610 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 672 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Haridwar Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haridwar Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19610. Check the timing of Haridwar Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Roorkee (RK) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 74 km
4 Shamli (SMQL) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 137 km
5 Baraut (BTU) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 176 km
6 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 225 km
7 Delhi Jn (DLI) 1:25 AM 1:40 AM 15 min 231 km
8 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:17 AM 3:20 AM 3 min 313 km
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:18 AM 4:21 AM 3 min 387 km
10 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 448 km
11 Dausa (DO) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 477 km
12 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 532 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 538 km
14 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 575 km
15 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 593 km
16 Kishangarh (KSG) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 644 km
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19610, Haridwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - HW AII EXP . This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - HW AII EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network