All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA TEN Express (Train No:19578) - Trains from Hapa To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about HAPA TEN Express (Train Number 19578) operating service between Hapa and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hapa To Tirunelveli - HAPA TEN Express- 19578

Hapa
Tirunelveli
Number 19578 Service Days FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,730 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hapa - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli, Train number 19578. Check the timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:23 PM 10:28 PM 5 min 77 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 12:13 AM 12:19 AM 6 min 193 km
4 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:07 AM 3:27 AM 20 min 323 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:10 AM 5:17 AM 7 min 423 km
6 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 502 km
7 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 552 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 645 km
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 767 km
10 Panvel (PNVL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 834 km
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 1,197 km
12 Madgaon (MAO) 11:50 PM 11:59 PM 9 min 1,531 km
13 Karwar (KAWR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,613 km
14 Udupi (UD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,880 km
15 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 1,961 km
16 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 2,013 km
17 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,098 km
18 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 2,188 km
19 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 2,274 km
20 Thrisur (TCR) 12:20 PM 12:23 PM 3 min 2,306 km
21 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 2,361 km
22 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 2,380 km
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 2,437 km
24 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 2,481 km
25 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 2,521 km
26 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 2,586 km
27 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 2,652 km
28 Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,730 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Hapa to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19578, Hapa To Tirunelveli - HAPA TEN Express . This train operates between Hapa and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa To Tirunelveli - HAPA TEN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network