All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT INTERCITY (Train No:29060) - Trains from Hapa To Surat

Given below is the details about SURAT INTERCITY (Train Number 29060) operating service between Hapa and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hapa To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY- 29060

Hapa
Surat
Number 29060 Service Days TUE
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 552 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Hapa - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hapa - Surat, Train number 29060. Check the timing of Hapa - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Padadhari (PDH) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 52 km
3 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 77 km
4 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 118 km
5 Than Jn (THAN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 145 km
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 193 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 258 km
8 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 318 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min 323 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 369 km
11 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 387 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 423 km
13 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 453 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 493 km
15 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 502 km
16 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 521 km
17 Kim (KIM) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 529 km
18 Surat (ST) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 FC FC1
8 FC FC2
9 CC C1
10 CC C2
11 2S D1
12 2S D2
13 2S D3
14 2S D4
15 2S D5
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 2S
20 GS


Map Location from Hapa to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 29060, Hapa To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY . This train operates between Hapa and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network