Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA SVDK EXP (Train No:12475) - Trains from Hapa To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about HAPA SVDK EXP (Train Number 12475) operating service between Hapa and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hapa To Shmata Vd Katra - HAPA SVDK EXP- 12475

Hapa
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 12475 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,070 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hapa - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hapa - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 12475. Check the timing of Hapa - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 77 km
3 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 118 km
4 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 193 km
5 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 258 km
6 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min 323 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 369 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 387 km
9 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:18 PM 1:43 PM 25 min 423 km
10 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 497 km
11 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 571 km
12 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 604 km
13 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 685 km
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 726 km
15 Shamgarh (SGZ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 817 km
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 879 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 951 km
18 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1,059 km
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 1,241 km
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,275 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,408 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1,416 km
23 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,505 km
24 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1,614 km
25 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,728 km
26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,780 km
27 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,893 km
28 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,916 km
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 1,992 km
30 Udhampur (UHP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 2,045 km
31 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Hapa to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12475, Hapa To Shmata Vd Katra - HAPA SVDK EXP . This train operates between Hapa and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa To Shmata Vd Katra - HAPA SVDK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network