Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA MADGAON EX (Train No:22908) - Trains from Hapa To Madgaon

Given below is the details about HAPA MADGAON EX (Train Number 22908) operating service between Hapa and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hapa To Madgaon - HAPA MADGAON EX- 22908

Hapa
Madgaon
Number 22908 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,531 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hapa - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hapa - Madgaon, Train number 22908. Check the timing of Hapa - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) FIRST STN 2:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:58 AM 4:03 AM 5 min 77 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 193 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 258 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 323 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 369 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 387 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 423 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 493 km
10 Surat (ST) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 552 km
11 Vapi (VAPI) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 645 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 767 km
13 Panvel (PNVL) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 834 km
14 Khed (KHED) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1,049 km
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,197 km
16 Kudal (KUDL) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,392 km
17 Thivim (THVM) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 1,467 km
18 Madgaon (MAO) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,531 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Hapa to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22908, Hapa To Madgaon - HAPA MADGAON EX . This train operates between Hapa and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa To Madgaon - HAPA MADGAON EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network