All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA BSP Express (Train No:22939) - Trains from Hapa To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about HAPA BSP Express (Train Number 22939) operating service between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hapa To Bilaspur Jn - HAPA BSP Express- 22939

Hapa
Bilaspur Junction
Number 22939 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,691 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hapa - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hapa - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 22939. Check the timing of Hapa - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 77 km
3 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 118 km
4 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:01 AM 2:06 AM 5 min 193 km
5 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 258 km
6 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 323 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 369 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 387 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 423 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 493 km
11 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 552 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 712 km
13 Amalner (AN) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 808 km
14 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 863 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 887 km
16 Akola Jn (AK) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,027 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,106 km
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 3 min 1,201 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,280 km
20 Gondia Jn (G) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1,410 km
21 Durg (DURG) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,544 km
22 Raipur Jn (R) 2:50 AM 3:05 AM 15 min 1,580 km
23 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,691 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22939, Hapa To Bilaspur Jn - HAPA BSP Express . This train operates between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hapa To Bilaspur Jn - HAPA BSP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network