All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HDB SGUJ Passenger (Train No:55748) - Trains from Haldibari To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about HDB SGUJ PASS (Train Number 55748) operating service between Haldibari and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldibari To Siliguri Jn - HDB SGUJ PASS- 55748

Haldibari
Siliguri Junction
Number 55748 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Haldibari - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldibari - Siliguri Junction , Train number 55748. Check the timing of Haldibari - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldibari (HDB) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashiabari (KSBI) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mandalghat (MDG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Kadabari Hat (KDX) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 22 km
6 Mohitnagar (MOP) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 30 km
8 Belakoba (BLK) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 48 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 30 min 57 km
11 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ D3
7 GS
8 WGSCZ D4
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Haldibari to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55748, Haldibari To Siliguri Jn - HDB SGUJ PASS . This train operates between Haldibari and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari To Siliguri Jn - HDB SGUJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network