Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TEESTA TORSA EX (Train No:23142) - Trains from Haldibari To Sealdah

Given below is the details about TEESTA TORSA EX (Train Number 23142) operating service between Haldibari and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldibari To Sealdah - TEESTA TORSA EX- 23142

Haldibari
Sealdah
Number 23142 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 628 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Haldibari - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldibari - Sealdah, Train number 23142. Check the timing of Haldibari - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldibari (HDB) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 22 km
3 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:05 PM 3:10 PM 65 min 31 km
4 Belakoba (BLK) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 39 km
5 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 57 km
6 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 114 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 145 km
8 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 173 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 202 km
10 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 215 km
11 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 229 km
12 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 235 km
13 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 245 km
14 Samsi (SM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 255 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 290 km
16 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 324 km
17 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 339 km
18 Nimtita (NILE) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 349 km
19 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 369 km
20 Azimganj (AZ) 11:11 PM 11:21 PM 10 min 404 km
21 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 419 km
22 Bazarsau (BZLE) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 446 km
23 Salar (SALE) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 460 km
24 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 477 km
25 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 1:44 AM 1:49 AM 5 min 516 km
26 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 539 km
27 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 581 km
28 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 590 km
29 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 628 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Haldibari to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23142, Haldibari To Sealdah - TEESTA TORSA EX . This train operates between Haldibari and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari To Sealdah - TEESTA TORSA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network