All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DARJEELING MAIL (Train No:12344) - Trains from Haldibari To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DARJEELING MAIL (Train Number 12344) operating service between Haldibari and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldibari To Sealdah - DARJEELING MAIL- 12344

Haldibari
Sealdah
Number 12344 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 624 KM Stops 12
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

Haldibari - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldibari - Sealdah, Train number 12344. Check the timing of Haldibari - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldibari (HDB) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 22 km
3 Mohitnagar (MOP) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Belakoba (BLK) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 39 km
6 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 49 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:45 PM 8:00 PM 75 min 57 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 145 km
9 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 290 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 3:12 AM 3:15 AM 3 min 472 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:08 AM 4:11 AM 3 min 523 km
12 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 624 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 1A H1
14 3A B7
15 3A B6
16 3A B5
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 3A B1
23 SL S1
24 GS


Map Location from Haldibari to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12344, Haldibari To Sealdah - DARJEELING MAIL . This train operates between Haldibari and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari To Sealdah - DARJEELING MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network