All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HDB NJP Passenger (Train No:55750) - Trains from Haldibari To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about HDB NJP PASS (Train Number 55750) operating service between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldibari To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HDB NJP PASS- 55750

Haldibari
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 55750 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 55750. Check the timing of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldibari (HDB) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashiabari (KSBI) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Mandalghat (MDG) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Kadabari Hat (KDX) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Mohitnagar (MOP) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 30 km
8 Belakoba (BLK) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 48 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS


Map Location from Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55750, Haldibari To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HDB NJP PASS . This train operates between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HDB NJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network