All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HDB KOAA SF EXP (Train No:12364) - Trains from Haldibari To Kolkata

Given below is the details about HDB KOAA SF EXP (Train Number 12364) operating service between Haldibari and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldibari To Kolkata - HDB KOAA SF EXP- 12364

Haldibari
Kolkata
Number 12364 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Haldibari - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata, Train number 12364. Check the timing of Haldibari - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldibari (HDB) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 22 km
3 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 57 km
4 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 145 km
5 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 235 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:20 PM 1:35 PM 15 min 290 km
7 Pakur (PKR) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 358 km
8 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 411 km
9 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 472 km
10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 523 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 CC C1
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 GS


Map Location from Haldibari to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12364, Haldibari To Kolkata - HDB KOAA SF EXP . This train operates between Haldibari and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari To Kolkata - HDB KOAA SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network