Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HLZ PKU LOCAL (Train No:38054) - Trains from Haldia To Panskura

Given below is the details about HLZ PKU LOCAL (Train Number 38054) operating service between Haldia and Panskura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldia To Panskura - HLZ PKU LOCAL- 38054

Haldia
Panskura
Number 38054 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Haldia - Panskura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldia - Panskura, Train number 38054. Check the timing of Haldia - Panskura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldia (HLZ) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Durgachak (DZK) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Barda (BRDB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Mahisadal (MSDL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Keshabpur (KSBP) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Tamluk (TMZ) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 45 km
11 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Rajagoda (RGA) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Raghunathbari (RGX) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 62 km
14 Panskura (PKU) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haldia to Panskura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38054, Haldia To Panskura - HLZ PKU LOCAL . This train operates between Haldia and Panskura. Map also shows all the stations where Haldia To Panskura - HLZ PKU LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network