Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HLZ HWH LOCAL (Train No:38058) - Trains from Haldia To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HLZ HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38058) operating service between Haldia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL- 38058

Haldia
Howrah Junction
Number 38058 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 132 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Haldia - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldia - Howrah Junction , Train number 38058. Check the timing of Haldia - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldia (HLZ) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Durgachak (DZK) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Barda (BRDB) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Mahisadal (MSDL) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Keshabpur (KSBP) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Tamluk (TMZ) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Rajagoda (RGA) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Raghunathbari (RGX) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 62 km
14 Panskura (PKU) 6:50 PM 7:02 PM 12 min 69 km
15 Bhogpur (BOP) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 76 km
16 Mecheda (MCA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 81 km
17 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 85 km
18 Deulti (DTE) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 89 km
19 Bagnan (BZN) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 100 km
21 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 110 km
22 Fuleswar (FLR) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 102 km
23 Chengel (CGA) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 105 km
24 Bauria Jn (BVA) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 108 km
25 Nalpur (NALR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 112 km
26 Sankrail (SEL) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 116 km
27 Andul (ADL) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 120 km
28 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 122 km
29 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 125 km
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haldia to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38058, Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Haldia and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network