All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HLZ HWH LOCAL (Train No:38056) - Trains from Haldia To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HLZ HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38056) operating service between Haldia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL- 38056

Haldia
Howrah Junction
Number 38056 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Haldia - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldia - Howrah Junction , Train number 38056. Check the timing of Haldia - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldia (HLZ) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Durgachak (DZK) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Barda (BRDB) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Mahisadal (MSDL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Keshabpur (KSBP) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Tamluk (TMZ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Rajagoda (RGA) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 53 km
13 Raghunathbari (RGX) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 61 km
14 Mecheda (MCA) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 81 km
15 Bagnan (BZN) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Ulubaria (ULB) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 107 km
17 Andul (ADL) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 127 km
18 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 132 km
19 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:57 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Haldia to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38056, Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Haldia and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haldia To Howrah Jn - HLZ HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network