All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HLZ MAS SUP EXP (Train No:22614) - Trains from Haldia To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about HLZ MAS SUP EXP (Train Number 22614) operating service between Haldia and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldia To Chennai Central - HLZ MAS SUP EXP- 22614

Haldia
Chennai Central
Number 22614 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,661 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Haldia - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldia - Chennai Central, Train number 22614. Check the timing of Haldia - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldia (HLZ) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tamluk (TMZ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 46 km
3 Panskura (PKU) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 114 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 338 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 410 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 438 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 457 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 604 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 820 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 880 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,081 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,231 km
14 Ongole (OGL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 1,369 km
15 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Haldia to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22614, Haldia To Chennai Central - HLZ MAS SUP EXP . This train operates between Haldia and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Haldia To Chennai Central - HLZ MAS SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network