Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HJP RXL EXP (Train No:15201) - Trains from Hajipur Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about HJP RXL EXP (Train Number 15201) operating service between Hajipur Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hajipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - HJP RXL EXP- 15201

Hajipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 15201 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Hajipur Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hajipur Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 15201. Check the timing of Hajipur Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hajipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hajipur Jn (HJP) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Goraul (GRL) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (Rev) (MFP) 7:15 PM 7:50 PM 35 min 53 km
5 Motipur (MTR) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 79 km
6 Mehsi (MAI) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Chakia (CAA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 101 km
8 Pipra (PPA) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 111 km
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 133 km
10 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 154 km
11 Dharminiya H (DRQ) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 160 km
12 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 169 km
13 Masnadih (MSDH) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 175 km
14 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Hajipur Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15201, Hajipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - HJP RXL EXP . This train operates between Hajipur Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hajipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - HJP RXL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network