Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HJP NKE EXP (Train No:25201) - Trains from Hajipur Junction To Narkatiaganj Junction

Given below is the details about HJP NKE EXP (Train Number 25201) operating service between Hajipur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hajipur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - HJP NKE EXP- 25201

Hajipur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
Number 25201 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 212 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Hajipur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hajipur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction , Train number 25201. Check the timing of Hajipur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hajipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hajipur Jn (HJP) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Goraul (GRL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:45 PM 7:10 PM 25 min 53 km
5 Motipur (MTR) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 79 km
6 Mehsi (MAI) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Chakia (CAA) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 101 km
8 Pipra (PPA) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 111 km
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 133 km
10 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:35 PM 10:20 PM 45 min 154 km
11 Bettiah (BTH) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 176 km
12 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 193 km
13 Sathi (SAHI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 202 km
14 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Hajipur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25201, Hajipur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - HJP NKE EXP . This train operates between Hajipur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hajipur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - HJP NKE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network