Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HJP KIR Passenger (Train No:55540) - Trains from Hajipur Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about HJP KIR PASS (Train Number 55540) operating service between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hajipur Jn To Katihar Jn - HJP KIR PASS- 55540

Hajipur Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55540 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hajipur Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hajipur Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55540. Check the timing of Hajipur Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hajipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hajipur Jn (HJP) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 15 km
5 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Desari (DES) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 20 km
7 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 24 km
8 Mehnar Road (MNO) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 30 km
9 Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 34 km
10 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 3:54 PM 3:59 PM 5 min 37 km
11 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 42 km
12 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 50 km
13 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 60 km
14 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 71 km
15 Majnupur Nawada H (MPNH) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 75 km
16 Teghra (TGA) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 80 km
17 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 85 km
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:40 PM 6:55 PM 15 min 87 km
19 Bihat H (BEHT) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 92 km
20 Tilrath (TIL) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 96 km
21 Begu Sarai (BGS) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 103 km
22 Lakho (LAK) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 110 km
23 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 115 km
24 Lakhminia (LKN) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 121 km
25 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 130 km
26 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 136 km
27 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 5 min 143 km
28 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:42 PM 8:45 PM 3 min 152 km
29 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 157 km
30 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 162 km
31 Gauchhari (GAI) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 167 km
32 Pasraha (PSR) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 175 km
33 Narayanpur (NNR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 186 km
34 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 194 km
35 Kharik (KHQ) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 202 km
36 Naugachia (NNA) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 210 km
37 Katareah (KTRH) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 221 km
38 Kursela (KUE) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 228 km
39 Bakhri (BKHR) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 237 km
40 Karagola Road (CRR) 11:27 PM 11:29 PM 2 min 244 km
41 Semapur (SMO) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 255 km
42 Katihar Jn (KIR) 12:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSR
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55540, Hajipur Jn To Katihar Jn - HJP KIR PASS . This train operates between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hajipur Jn To Katihar Jn - HJP KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network