Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEE BJU Passenger (Train No:55242) - Trains from Hajipur Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about SEE BJU PASS (Train Number 55242) operating service between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hajipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS- 55242

Hajipur Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 55242 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hajipur Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hajipur Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 55242. Check the timing of Hajipur Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hajipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hajipur Jn (HJP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 15 km
5 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Desari (DES) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 20 km
7 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 24 km
8 Mehnar Road (MNO) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 30 km
9 Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 37 km
11 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 42 km
12 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 50 km
13 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 60 km
14 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 71 km
15 Teghra (TGA) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 80 km
16 Barauni F (BUJ) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS


Map Location from Hajipur Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55242, Hajipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS . This train operates between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hajipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network