Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

REWANCHAL EXP (Train No:12185) - Trains from Habibganj To Rewa

Given below is the details about REWANCHAL EXP (Train Number 12185) operating service between Habibganj and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Habibganj To Rewa - REWANCHAL EXP- 12185

Habibganj
Rewa
Number 12185 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Habibganj - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Habibganj - Rewa, Train number 12185. Check the timing of Habibganj - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Habibganj (HBJ) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 7 km
3 Vidisha (BHS) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 60 km
4 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 145 km
7 Khurai (KYE) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 167 km
8 Saugor (SGO) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 219 km
9 Patharia (PHA) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 270 km
10 Damoh (DMO) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 297 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 408 km
12 Maihar (MYR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 471 km
13 Unchhera (UHR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 485 km
14 Satna (STA) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 506 km
15 Rewa (REWA) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A H1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Habibganj to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12185, Habibganj To Rewa - REWANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Habibganj and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj To Rewa - REWANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network