All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS SHATABDI E (Train No:12001) - Trains from Habibganj To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NDLS SHATABDI E (Train Number 12001) operating service between Habibganj and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Habibganj To New Delhi - NDLS SHATABDI E- 12001

Habibganj
New Delhi
Number 12001 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 83 km/hr
Distance 707 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Habibganj - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Habibganj - New Delhi, Train number 12001. Check the timing of Habibganj - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Habibganj (HBJ) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:12 PM 3:15 PM 3 min 7 km
3 Lalitpur (LAR) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 208 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:32 PM 6:40 PM 8 min 297 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 395 km
6 Morena (MRA) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 433 km
7 Dhaulpur (DHO) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 461 km
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 513 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 567 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 707 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A
3 1A
4 CC
5 CC
6 CC
7 CC
8 CC
9 CC
10 CC
11 CC
12 CC
13 CC
14 CC
15 CC
16 CC
17 CC
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Habibganj to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12001, Habibganj To New Delhi - NDLS SHATABDI E . This train operates between Habibganj and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj To New Delhi - NDLS SHATABDI E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network