All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXPRE (Train No:22187) - Trains from Habibganj To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXPRE (Train Number 22187) operating service between Habibganj and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Habibganj To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXPRE- 22187

Habibganj
Jabalpur
Number 22187 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Habibganj - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Habibganj - Jabalpur, Train number 22187. Check the timing of Habibganj - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Habibganj (HBJ) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 68 km
3 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 86 km
4 Pipariya (PPI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 153 km
5 Gadarwara (GAR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 203 km
6 Kareli (KY) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 231 km
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 247 km
8 Shridham (SRID) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 278 km
9 Madan Mahal (MML) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 328 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Habibganj to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22187, Habibganj To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXPRE . This train operates between Habibganj and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network