All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

IND DOUBLE DECK (Train No:22183) - Trains from Habibganj To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about IND DOUBLE DECK (Train Number 22183) operating service between Habibganj and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Habibganj To Indore Jn - IND DOUBLE DECK- 22183

Habibganj
Indore Junction
Number 22183 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Habibganj - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Habibganj - Indore Junction , Train number 22183. Check the timing of Habibganj - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Habibganj (HBJ) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 7 km
3 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 17 km
4 Sehore (SEH) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Maksi (MKC) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 149 km
7 Dewas (DWX) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 185 km
8 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C3U
3 CC C4L


Map Location from Habibganj to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22183, Habibganj To Indore Jn - IND DOUBLE DECK . This train operates between Habibganj and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj To Indore Jn - IND DOUBLE DECK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network