All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDB INTERCITY (Train No:19324) - Trains from Habibganj To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about INDB INTERCITY (Train Number 19324) operating service between Habibganj and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Habibganj To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY- 19324

Habibganj
Indore Junction
Number 19324 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Habibganj - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Habibganj - Indore Junction , Train number 19324. Check the timing of Habibganj - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Habibganj (HBJ) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 7 km
3 Bairagarh (BIH) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Sehore (SEH) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Shujalpur (SJP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 87 km
6 Maksi (MKC) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 149 km
7 Dewas (DWX) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 185 km
8 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Habibganj to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19324, Habibganj To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY . This train operates between Habibganj and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network