Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NED VSKP EXP (Train No:18510) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about NED VSKP EXP (Train Number 18510) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Visakhapatnam - NED VSKP EXP- 18510

H Sahib Nanded
Visakhapatnam
Number 18510 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 973 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

H Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18510. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Basar (BSX) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 82 km
4 Nizamabad (NZB) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 111 km
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 163 km
6 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 272 km
7 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 404 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 622 km
9 Eluru (EE) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 682 km
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 730 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 772 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 955 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 973 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 WGCB
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18510, H Sahib Nanded To Visakhapatnam - NED VSKP EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Visakhapatnam - NED VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network