All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NED SGNR Express (Train No:12485) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about NED SGNR Express (Train Number 12485) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Shri Ganganagar - NED SGNR Express- 12485

H Sahib Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
Number 12485 Service Days SUN, MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,965 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 12485. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 31 km
3 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 111 km
4 Washim (WHM) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 159 km
5 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 238 km
6 Malkapur (MKU) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 327 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 501 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 684 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 776 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:33 AM 2:38 AM 5 min 914 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,067 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1,164 km
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,283 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:07 AM 10:10 AM 3 min 1,336 km
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min 1,477 km
16 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3 min 1,548 km
17 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,677 km
18 Sangrur (SAG) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 1,727 km
19 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 1,743 km
20 Barnala (BNN) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 1,774 km
21 Tapa (TAPA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1,793 km
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 1,806 km
23 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1,839 km
24 Giddarbaha (GDB) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 1,866 km
25 Abohar (ABS) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 1,912 km
26 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,965 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A AE1
6 3A BE1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12485, H Sahib Nanded To Shri Ganganagar - NED SGNR Express . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Shri Ganganagar - NED SGNR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network