Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NED SRC SUP EX (Train No:12767) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about NED SRC SUP EX (Train Number 12767) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Santragachi Jn - NED SRC SUP EX- 12767

H Sahib Nanded
Santragachi Junction
Number 12767 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,653 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Junction , Train number 12767. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 109 km
4 Kinwat (KNVT) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 198 km
5 Adilabad (ADB) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 266 km
6 Majri Jn (MJRI) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 366 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 530 km
8 Gondia Jn (G) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 660 km
9 Durg (DURG) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 794 km
10 Raipur Jn (R) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 830 km
11 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 941 km
12 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,146 km
13 Rourkela (ROU) 12:22 PM 12:37 PM 15 min 1,248 km
14 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:55 PM 2:02 PM 7 min 1,349 km
15 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,411 km
16 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,545 km
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPU


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12767, H Sahib Nanded To Santragachi Jn - NED SRC SUP EX . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Santragachi Jn - NED SRC SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network