All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE ExpressS (Train No:12730) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE ExpressS (Train Number 12730) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - PUNE ExpressS- 12730

H Sahib Nanded
Pune Junction
Number 12730 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 662 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction , Train number 12730. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Selu (SELU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 102 km
5 Partur (PTU) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 129 km
6 Jalna (J) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 174 km
7 Aurangabad (AWB) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 237 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 350 km
9 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 392 km
10 Belapur (BAP) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 436 km
11 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 503 km
12 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 586 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12730, H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - PUNE ExpressS . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - PUNE ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network