Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NED PUNE SPL (Train No:02730) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about NED PUNE SPL (Train Number 02730) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - NED PUNE SPL- 02730

H Sahib Nanded
Pune Junction
Number 02730 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 662 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction , Train number 02730. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 31 km
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Selu (SELU) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 102 km
5 Partur (PTU) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Jalna (J) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 174 km
7 Aurangabad (AWB) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 237 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 350 km
9 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 392 km
10 Belapur (BAP) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 436 km
11 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 503 km
12 Daund Jn (DD) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 586 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02730, H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - NED PUNE SPL . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Pune Jn - NED PUNE SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network