All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAPOVAN EXP (Train No:17618) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about TAPOVAN EXP (Train Number 17618) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Mumbai Cst - TAPOVAN EXP- 17618

H Sahib Nanded
Mumbai
Number 17618 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 610 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

H Sahib Nanded - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Mumbai , Train number 17618. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 31 km
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 59 km
4 Manwath Road (MVO) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 87 km
5 Selu (SELU) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 102 km
6 Partur (PTU) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 129 km
7 Jalna (J) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 174 km
8 Aurangabad (AWB) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 237 km
9 Lasur (LSR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 270 km
10 Rotegaon (RGO) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 298 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 350 km
12 Lasalgaon (LS) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 375 km
13 Niphad (NR) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 392 km
14 Nasik Road (NK) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 423 km
15 Devlali (DVL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 429 km
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 474 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:42 PM 8:45 PM 3 min 557 km
18 Thane (TNA) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 577 km
19 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 601 km
20 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 610 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S D4
6 2S D5
7 2S D6
8 2S D7
9 2S D8
10 2S D9
11 WGCB
12 2S D10
13 2S
14 CC C1
15 CC CE1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17618, H Sahib Nanded To Mumbai Cst - TAPOVAN EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Mumbai Cst - TAPOVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network