All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NED BKN EXP (Train No:17623) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about NED BKN EXP (Train Number 17623) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Bikaner Jn - NED BKN EXP- 17623

H Sahib Nanded
Bikaner Junction
Number 17623 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,672 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

H Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Junction , Train number 17623. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 31 km
3 Basmat (BMF) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 53 km
4 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 111 km
5 Washim (WHM) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 159 km
6 Akola Jn (AK) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 238 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 378 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 402 km
9 Amalner (AN) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 457 km
10 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 552 km
11 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 713 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 771 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 841 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 877 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 896 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 941 km
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,009 km
18 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,074 km
19 Abu Road (ABR) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 1,127 km
20 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 1,171 km
21 Falna (FA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,226 km
22 Marwar Jn (MJ) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 1,292 km
23 Pali Marwar (PMY) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,323 km
24 Luni Jn (LUNI) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1,364 km
25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 1,395 km
26 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:52 PM 3:57 PM 5 min 1,499 km
27 Nagaur (NGO) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1,557 km
28 Nokha (NOK) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,608 km
29 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17623, H Sahib Nanded To Bikaner Jn - NED BKN EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Bikaner Jn - NED BKN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network