Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NED AWB EXP (Train No:17620) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Aurangabad

Given below is the details about NED AWB EXP (Train Number 17620) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Aurangabad - NED AWB EXP- 17620

H Sahib Nanded
Aurangabad
Number 17620 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 237 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

H Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad, Train number 17620. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Manwath Road (MVO) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Selu (SELU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 102 km
6 Partur (PTU) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 129 km
7 Jalna (J) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 174 km
8 Aurangabad (AWB) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17620, H Sahib Nanded To Aurangabad - NED AWB EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Aurangabad - NED AWB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network