All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SACHKHAND EXP (Train No:12715) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SACHKHAND EXP (Train Number 12715) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - SACHKHAND EXP- 12715

H Sahib Nanded
Amritsar Junction
Number 12715 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,081 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12715. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 31 km
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 59 km
4 Jalna (J) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 174 km
5 Aurangabad (AWB) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 237 km
6 Manmad Jn (Rev) (MMR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 350 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 510 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 534 km
9 Burhanpur (BAU) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 588 km
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 657 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 841 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 932 km
13 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 1,071 km
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1,133 km
15 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,223 km
16 Dabra (DBA) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,278 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 1,320 km
18 Morena (MRA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,359 km
19 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,386 km
20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 1,439 km
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1,493 km
22 Faridabad (FDB) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1,605 km
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 1,626 km
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 1,633 km
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,723 km
26 Karnal (KUN) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 1,757 km
27 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,790 km
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,832 km
29 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,859 km
30 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,885 km
31 Khanna (KNN) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,903 km
32 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,945 km
33 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 1,981 km
34 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 2,002 km
35 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 2,038 km
36 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,081 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 SL
23 GS


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12715, H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - SACHKHAND EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - SACHKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network