All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NED ASR SUP EXP (Train No:12421) - Trains from H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about NED ASR SUP EXP (Train Number 12421) operating service between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - NED ASR SUP EXP- 12421

H Sahib Nanded
Amritsar Junction
Number 12421 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,941 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12421. Check the timing of H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Sahib Nanded.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 31 km
3 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 111 km
4 Washim (WHM) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 159 km
5 Akola Jn (AK) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 238 km
6 Malkapur (MKU) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 327 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 501 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 684 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 776 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:33 AM 2:38 AM 5 min 914 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,067 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1,164 km
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,283 km
14 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min 1,477 km
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3 min 1,548 km
16 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,677 km
17 Sangrur (SAG) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 1,727 km
18 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 1,743 km
19 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 PM 7:37 PM 5 min 1,805 km
20 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1,841 km
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1,862 km
22 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 1,898 km
23 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,941 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12421, H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - NED ASR SUP EXP . This train operates between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Sahib Nanded To Amritsar Jn - NED ASR SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network